• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / HCP / KEN-ACC-HCP-NRB-2016-2019-V1 / variable [V4742]
HCP

Hungry Cities Partnership Survey
Nairobi 2016-2019

Kenya, 2016 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ken-acc-hcp-nrb-2016-2019-v1
Producer(s)
Hungry Cities Partnership, African Centre for Cities
Collections
Hungry Cities Partnership African Centre for Cities
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2020
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
577794
Downloads
3451
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • nrb-2016-person-v1
  • nrb-2019-employee-v1
  • nrb-2019-vendor-v1
  • nrb-2016-hh-v1

What was the income of this household member in the last month for their ma (q12m_minc)

Data file: nrb-2016-person-v1

Overview

Valid: 772
Invalid: 227
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 20000000
Mean: 48650.22
Standard deviation: 725196.653
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 0 - 20000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
12.m.What was the income of this household member in the last month for their main occupation?
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.