| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Professional | 291 |
31.7%
|
| 2 | Managerial | 164 |
17.8%
|
| 3 | Semi-professional | 32 |
3.5%
|
| 4 | Sales person | 147 |
16%
|
| 5 | Technical/artisan | 63 |
6.9%
|
| 6 | Clerical | 202 |
22%
|
| 7 | Manual | 3 |
0.3%
|
| 8 | Routine non-manual | 17 |
1.8%
|
| Sysmiss | 81 |