• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / RADE / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDSSD-2017-V1.0.0 / variable [V2807]
RADE

National Income Dynamics Study Secure Data 2017
Wave 5

South Africa, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nidssd-2017-v1.0.0
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/v7qp-qk09
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 28, 2018
Last modified
Feb 19, 2026
Page views
925794
Downloads
2507
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • admin_w5_secure_v1.0.0
  • adult_w5_secure_v1.0.0
  • child_w5_secure_v1.0.0
  • hhderived_w5_secure_v1.0.0
  • hhquestionnaire_w5_secure_v1.0.0
  • householdroster_w5_secure_v1.0.0
  • indderived_w5_secure_v1.0.0
  • link_file_w5_secure_v1.0.0
  • proxy_w5_secure_v1.0.0

Wave 2 household identifier (w2_hhid)

Data file: link_file_w5_secure_v1.0.0

Overview

Valid: 35167
Invalid: 24510
Minimum: 210000
Maximum: 221081
Mean: 214103.376
Standard deviation: 2803.327
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 25
End: 30
Width: 6
Range: 210000 - 221081
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.