• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / RADE / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDSSD-2014-2015-V2.0.0 / variable [V1267]
RADE

National Income Dynamics Study Secure Data 2014-2015
Wave 4

South Africa, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nidssd-2014-2015-v2.0.0
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/nrhz-f650
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 24, 2018
Last modified
Feb 19, 2026
Page views
691741
Downloads
1919
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W4_Secure_V2.0.0
  • Adult_W4_Secure_V2.0.0
  • Child_W4_Secure_V2.0.0
  • hhderived_W4_Secure_V2.0.0
  • HHQuestionnaire_W4_Secure_V2.0.0
  • HouseholdRoster_W4_Secure_V2.0.0
  • indderived_W4_Secure_V2.0.0
  • Link_File_W4_Secure_V2.0.0
  • Proxy_W4_Secure_V2.0.0

g37_2 - Will the amount left over be more than or less than R10000? (w4_a_hgsell_brac2)

Data file: Adult_W4_Secure_V2.0.0

Overview

Valid: 1586
Invalid: 25218
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9016
End: 9017
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 36
2.3%
-8 Refused 1
0.1%
-5 Not applicable 0
0%
-3 Missing 0
0%
1 More than 61
3.8%
2 About equal to 362
22.8%
3 Less than 1126
71%
Sysmiss 25218
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.