• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / RADE / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDSSD-2012-V3.0.0 / variable [V3820]
RADE

National Income Dynamics Study Secure Data 2012
Wave 3

South Africa, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nidssd-2012-v3.0.0
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/262r-8n47
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 24, 2018
Last modified
Feb 19, 2026
Page views
494948
Downloads
1966
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Adult_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Child_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • hhderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HouseholdRoster_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • indderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Link_File_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Proxy_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

The old age state (RSA) pension data for this individual is: (w3_spen_flg)

Data file: indderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

Overview

Valid: 2462
Invalid: 35091
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 245
End: 245
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Survey 2461
100%
2 Imputed 1
0%
3 Not Imputed - Still Missing 0
0%
4 Unit imputed 0
0%
Sysmiss 35091
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.