• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / FSDZ / ZMB-FSDZ-ZF-2015-V1.1 / variable [V1278]
FSDZ

Zambia Finscope 2015

Zambia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zmb-fsdz-zf-2015-v1.1
Producer(s)
Financial Sector Deepening Zambia
Collections
Financial Sector Deepening Zambia
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 12, 2017
Last modified
Jun 04, 2020
Page views
205156
Downloads
3901
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

4.3c. Approximately how much money do you save every time you save - Savings at (Q4_3C_2)

Data file: zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

Overview

Valid: 39
Invalid: 8532
Minimum: 20
Maximum: 2000
Mean: 450.872
Standard deviation: 442.242
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2205
End: 2208
Width: 4
Range: 20 - 2000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
4.3c. Approximately how much money do you save every time you save - Savings at a microfinance institution like Finca or Pride
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.