• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / FSDZ / ZMB-FSDZ-ZF-2015-V1.1 / variable [V1033]
FSDZ

Zambia Finscope 2015

Zambia, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zmb-fsdz-zf-2015-v1.1
Producer(s)
Financial Sector Deepening Zambia
Collections
Financial Sector Deepening Zambia
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 12, 2017
Last modified
Jun 04, 2020
Page views
205218
Downloads
3938
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

1.8.4b. Approximately how much of this land do you use for farming purposes? [Ot (Q1_8_4c)

Data file: zmb-zambia-finscope-2015-v1.1-stata11

Overview

Valid: 3119
Invalid: 5452
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 500
Mean: 8.311
Standard deviation: 28.821
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 206
End: 208
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
1.8.4b. Approximately how much of this land do you use for farming purposes? [Other (specify)]
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.