• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / NIDS / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDS-2012-V3.0.0 / variable [V12029]
NIDS

National Income Dynamics Study 2012
Wave 3

South Africa, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nids-2012-v3.0.0
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/7pgq-q106
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
National Income Dynamics Study African Centre of Excellence for Inequality Research Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 24, 2013
Last modified
Jul 18, 2023
Page views
835127
Downloads
40028
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Adult_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Child_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • HHQuestionnaire_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • HouseholdRoster_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • indderived_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Link_File_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Proxy_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • hhderived_W3_Anon_V3.0.0

g13_2 - Value of payment last month on personal loan from a micro-lender (w3_a_dtmic_p)

Data file: Adult_W3_Anon_V3.0.0

Overview

Valid: 59
Invalid: 22398
Type: Discrete
Start: 1763
End: 1766
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
-9 Don't know
-8 Refused
-5 Not Applicable
-3 Missing
50
100
105
120
125
131
180
200
250
280
300
315
350
364
365
400
430
500
600
620
691
700
731
750
800
892
950
1000
1020
1200
1300
1573
1600
1800
2000
2900
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.