• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / NIDS / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDS-2012-V3.0.0 / variable [V12023]
NIDS

National Income Dynamics Study 2012
Wave 3

South Africa, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nids-2012-v3.0.0
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/7pgq-q106
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
National Income Dynamics Study African Centre of Excellence for Inequality Research Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 24, 2013
Last modified
Jul 18, 2023
Page views
835127
Downloads
40028
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Adult_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Child_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • HHQuestionnaire_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • HouseholdRoster_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • indderived_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Link_File_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • Proxy_W3_Anon_V3.0.0
  • hhderived_W3_Anon_V3.0.0

g11_2 - Value of payment last month on home loan / bond (w3_a_dtbnd_p)

Data file: Adult_W3_Anon_V3.0.0

Overview

Valid: 323
Invalid: 22134
Type: Discrete
Start: 1736
End: 1740
Width: 5
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
-9 Don't know
-8 Refused
-5 Not Applicable
-3 Missing
43
120
159
200
239
270
300
325
350
390
400
440
480
488
500
506
527
560
600
650
700
750
757
765
800
900
940
954
960
1000
1030
1095
1100
1106
1135
1200
1260
1300
1366
1400
1460
1500
1540
1600
1700
1800
1900
2000
2028
2085
2100
2200
2300
2324
2400
2440
2460
2462
2500
2529
2600
2650
2700
2750
2800
2900
3000
3030
3100
3200
3300
3398
3400
3500
3577
3600
3700
3800
3900
4000
4100
4200
4300
4400
4500
4600
4700
4800
5000
5010
5200
5250
5300
5500
6000
6200
6400
6500
7000
7700
8000
8500
9500
10000
11000
12000
19000
20000
30000
31000
36000
45000
49000
70000
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.