• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DBE / ZAF-DOE-ECDC-2000-V1.2 / variable [V469]
DBE

Early Childhood Development Census 2000

South Africa, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-doe-ecdc-2000-v1.2
Producer(s)
Department of Education
Collections
South African Department of Basic Education
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 22, 2013
Last modified
Aug 05, 2025
Page views
66707
Downloads
553
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ecdc-2000-educator-anon-v1.2
  • ecdc-2000-facility-anon-v1.2

Gender total 5-6 years (B2T11_TO)

Data file: ecdc-2000-facility-anon-v1.2

Overview

Valid: 23317
Invalid: 165
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 466
Mean: 18.795
Standard deviation: 20.945
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 122
End: 124
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 466
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.