Data Repository
Collections
Citations
Metadata Dashboard
Contact us
Login
Login
Home
/
Data Repository
/
ORD
/
ZAF-HSRC-OS-1996-V1
/
variable [V499]
Omnibus Survey 1996
South Africa
,
1996
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-hsrc-os-1996-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/tbee-yk69
Producer(s)
Human Sciences Research Council
Collections
Other Open Research Data
Metadata
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Feb 18, 2013
Last modified
Oct 14, 2026
Page views
107170
Downloads
319
Dataset Description
Data Description
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
Omnibus Survey
1996p1
Omnibus Survey
1996p2
(cardn)
Data file:
Omnibus Survey 1996p2
Overview
Valid:
2228
Invalid:
0
Type:
Discrete
Decimal:
0
Start:
452
End:
452
Width:
1
Range:
7 - 7
Format:
Numeric
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
7
2228
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog