• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / ORD / ZAF-HSRC-OS-1995-2-V1 / variable [V31]
ORD

Omnibus Survey 1995, Round 2

South Africa, 1995
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-hsrc-os-1995-2-v1
Producer(s)
Human Sciences Research Council
Collections
Other Open Research Data
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 18, 2013
Last modified
Jul 30, 2020
Page views
113978
Downloads
754
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Omnibus Survey
    1995_2p1
  • Omnibus Survey
    1995_2p2

(v3c)

Data file: Omnibus Survey 1995_2p1

Overview

Valid: 960
Invalid: 1203
Minimum: 19
Maximum: 702
Mean: 273.335
Standard deviation: 87.858
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 85
End: 87
Width: 3
Range: 19 - 702
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.