| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | matric | 21 |
0.7%
|
| 2 | diploma | 506 |
16.4%
|
| 3 | bach degree | 754 |
24.4%
|
| 4 | honours degree | 1286 |
41.6%
|
| 5 | masters degree | 500 |
16.2%
|
| 6 | doctoral degree | 21 |
0.7%
|
| 9 | omitted | 0 |