| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | black | 2570 |
75.4%
|
| 2 | coloured | 343 |
10.1%
|
| 3 | indian | 227 |
6.7%
|
| 4 | white | 268 |
7.9%
|
| 5 | other | 0 | |
| 9 | omitted | 0 |