• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [V846]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

How many children have difficulties concentrating on an activity they enjoy? (pri_difficult_concentrating)

Data file: tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 1381
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 30
Mean: 0.96596669080377
Standard deviation: 2.4145393587249
Type: Discrete
Width: 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 956
69.2%
1 176
12.7%
2 81
5.9%
3 48
3.5%
4 34
2.5%
5 35
2.5%
6 5
0.4%
7 7
0.5%
8 8
0.6%
9 2
0.1%
10 18
1.3%
11 2
0.1%
13 1
0.1%
15 2
0.1%
20 4
0.3%
25 1
0.1%
30 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.