• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [V838]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

Currently, how many children are enrolled with the early learning programme? (pri_count_register_all)

Data file: tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 1388
Minimum: 5
Maximum: 320
Mean: 53.087175792507
Standard deviation: 39.654932402259
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
5 2
0.1%
6 3
0.2%
7 9
0.6%
8 2
0.1%
9 10
0.7%
10 18
1.3%
11 9
0.6%
12 9
0.6%
13 16
1.2%
14 16
1.2%
15 18
1.3%
16 23
1.7%
17 23
1.7%
18 12
0.9%
19 21
1.5%
20 21
1.5%
21 18
1.3%
22 26
1.9%
23 23
1.7%
24 23
1.7%
25 33
2.4%
26 17
1.2%
27 16
1.2%
28 18
1.3%
29 17
1.2%
30 30
2.2%
31 19
1.4%
32 24
1.7%
33 28
2%
34 17
1.2%
35 35
2.5%
36 17
1.2%
37 18
1.3%
38 23
1.7%
39 9
0.6%
40 44
3.2%
41 19
1.4%
42 21
1.5%
43 11
0.8%
44 14
1%
45 30
2.2%
46 8
0.6%
47 11
0.8%
48 22
1.6%
49 7
0.5%
50 30
2.2%
51 5
0.4%
52 26
1.9%
53 12
0.9%
54 23
1.7%
55 13
0.9%
56 19
1.4%
57 10
0.7%
58 5
0.4%
59 7
0.5%
60 22
1.6%
61 8
0.6%
62 16
1.2%
63 7
0.5%
64 10
0.7%
65 15
1.1%
66 5
0.4%
67 1
0.1%
68 9
0.6%
69 5
0.4%
70 13
0.9%
71 5
0.4%
72 7
0.5%
73 6
0.4%
74 6
0.4%
75 14
1%
76 14
1%
77 3
0.2%
78 7
0.5%
79 3
0.2%
80 11
0.8%
81 4
0.3%
82 6
0.4%
83 5
0.4%
84 3
0.2%
85 10
0.7%
86 6
0.4%
87 2
0.1%
88 3
0.2%
89 4
0.3%
90 5
0.4%
91 3
0.2%
92 5
0.4%
93 3
0.2%
94 4
0.3%
95 9
0.6%
96 3
0.2%
97 2
0.1%
98 6
0.4%
99 3
0.2%
100 8
0.6%
102 7
0.5%
103 2
0.1%
104 4
0.3%
105 3
0.2%
106 2
0.1%
107 2
0.1%
108 7
0.5%
109 1
0.1%
110 10
0.7%
111 2
0.1%
112 3
0.2%
113 3
0.2%
114 2
0.1%
115 2
0.1%
116 1
0.1%
117 1
0.1%
119 3
0.2%
120 8
0.6%
121 2
0.1%
122 3
0.2%
125 1
0.1%
126 2
0.1%
130 4
0.3%
131 1
0.1%
133 3
0.2%
134 1
0.1%
135 2
0.1%
136 4
0.3%
137 3
0.2%
139 1
0.1%
140 4
0.3%
141 2
0.1%
142 3
0.2%
143 3
0.2%
145 1
0.1%
146 1
0.1%
150 1
0.1%
151 1
0.1%
154 1
0.1%
156 2
0.1%
157 4
0.3%
158 1
0.1%
159 1
0.1%
160 2
0.1%
162 2
0.1%
175 1
0.1%
176 1
0.1%
180 3
0.2%
182 1
0.1%
183 1
0.1%
185 1
0.1%
187 1
0.1%
190 2
0.1%
200 1
0.1%
201 1
0.1%
203 1
0.1%
206 1
0.1%
213 1
0.1%
214 1
0.1%
218 1
0.1%
224 1
0.1%
225 1
0.1%
230 1
0.1%
235 1
0.1%
236 1
0.1%
237 1
0.1%
246 1
0.1%
285 1
0.1%
313 1
0.1%
320 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.