| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Verbal communication at drop-off/pick-up time | 114 |
9.7%
|
| 2 | WhatsApp or similar | 342 |
29.1%
|
| 3 | Informal written note | 108 |
9.2%
|
| 4 | Written report with details on child's progress | 598 |
50.9%
|
| 5 | Website | 2 |
0.2%
|
| 97 | Other | 11 |
0.9%
|