• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [V65]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

Domain score for Teaching Strategies (n_lp_dom_score_teach_strat)

Data file: tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 1388
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 12
Mean: 5.771613832853
Standard deviation: 3.0934264775547
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 61
4.4%
1 80
5.8%
2 69
5%
3 147
10.6%
4 157
11.3%
5 155
11.2%
6 140
10.1%
7 140
10.1%
8 133
9.6%
9 129
9.3%
10 77
5.5%
11 66
4.8%
12 34
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.