• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [V64]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

Domain score for Learning Programme (n_lp_dom_score_learn_prog)

Data file: tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 1388
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 13
Mean: 7.864553314121
Standard deviation: 3.4900761589927
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 34
2.4%
1 45
3.2%
2 40
2.9%
3 62
4.5%
4 83
6%
5 104
7.5%
6 96
6.9%
7 138
9.9%
8 125
9%
9 122
8.8%
10 155
11.2%
11 141
10.2%
12 147
10.6%
13 96
6.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.