| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No schooling | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 1 | Grade R/0 | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 2 | Some primary school | 18 |
1.3%
|
| 3 | Completed primary school | 17 |
1.2%
|
| 4 | Some high school | 410 |
29.5%
|
| 5 | Completed high school (Grade 12) | 940 |
67.7%
|