• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [V599]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

How many total years have you been the principal of this ELP? (pri_years)

Data file: tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 1383
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 46
Mean: 10.773680404917
Standard deviation: 8.0019065187874
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 14
1%
1 86
6.2%
2 64
4.6%
3 87
6.3%
4 94
6.8%
5 94
6.8%
6 86
6.2%
7 78
5.6%
8 61
4.4%
9 49
3.5%
10 90
6.5%
11 48
3.5%
12 53
3.8%
13 42
3%
14 60
4.3%
15 53
3.8%
16 32
2.3%
17 27
2%
18 32
2.3%
19 25
1.8%
20 29
2.1%
21 18
1.3%
22 19
1.4%
23 11
0.8%
24 26
1.9%
25 15
1.1%
26 11
0.8%
27 15
1.1%
28 11
0.8%
29 7
0.5%
30 18
1.3%
31 7
0.5%
32 7
0.5%
33 3
0.2%
34 2
0.1%
35 2
0.1%
36 1
0.1%
37 3
0.2%
38 1
0.1%
42 1
0.1%
46 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.