• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [V597]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

What year were you born? (pri_dob)

Data file: tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 1385
Minimum: 1941
Maximum: 2004
Mean: 1974.5061371841
Standard deviation: 11.301829799481
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1941 1
0.1%
1943 1
0.1%
1944 1
0.1%
1945 2
0.1%
1946 1
0.1%
1947 5
0.4%
1948 2
0.1%
1949 4
0.3%
1950 6
0.4%
1951 3
0.2%
1952 3
0.2%
1953 9
0.6%
1954 13
0.9%
1955 12
0.9%
1956 10
0.7%
1957 19
1.4%
1958 19
1.4%
1959 13
0.9%
1960 24
1.7%
1961 18
1.3%
1962 32
2.3%
1963 47
3.4%
1964 31
2.2%
1965 39
2.8%
1966 39
2.8%
1967 42
3%
1968 39
2.8%
1969 48
3.5%
1970 51
3.7%
1971 43
3.1%
1972 42
3%
1973 34
2.5%
1974 43
3.1%
1975 43
3.1%
1976 52
3.8%
1977 45
3.2%
1978 37
2.7%
1979 35
2.5%
1980 30
2.2%
1981 38
2.7%
1982 44
3.2%
1983 31
2.2%
1984 43
3.1%
1985 35
2.5%
1986 26
1.9%
1987 35
2.5%
1988 32
2.3%
1989 24
1.7%
1990 28
2%
1991 20
1.4%
1992 16
1.2%
1993 18
1.3%
1994 9
0.6%
1995 13
0.9%
1996 10
0.7%
1997 9
0.6%
1998 1
0.1%
1999 7
0.5%
2000 3
0.2%
2001 2
0.1%
2002 1
0.1%
2004 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.