• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [V589]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

Practitioner age in years (n_pra_age)

Data file: tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 1223
Minimum: 17
Maximum: 70
Mean: 37.55928045789
Standard deviation: 10.518919599034
Type: Discrete
Width: 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
17 1
0.1%
18 2
0.2%
19 8
0.7%
20 11
0.9%
21 16
1.3%
22 27
2.2%
23 24
2%
24 48
3.9%
25 38
3.1%
26 30
2.5%
27 36
2.9%
28 41
3.4%
29 39
3.2%
30 50
4.1%
31 35
2.9%
32 46
3.8%
33 38
3.1%
34 35
2.9%
35 41
3.4%
36 39
3.2%
37 43
3.5%
38 29
2.4%
39 44
3.6%
40 43
3.5%
41 27
2.2%
42 37
3%
43 33
2.7%
44 36
2.9%
45 31
2.5%
46 30
2.5%
47 31
2.5%
48 25
2%
49 23
1.9%
50 24
2%
51 22
1.8%
52 16
1.3%
53 27
2.2%
54 17
1.4%
55 11
0.9%
56 10
0.8%
57 13
1.1%
58 11
0.9%
59 7
0.6%
60 10
0.8%
61 6
0.5%
62 3
0.2%
64 4
0.3%
65 1
0.1%
66 1
0.1%
67 2
0.2%
70 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.