| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afrikaans | 54 |
4.4%
|
| 2 | English | 707 |
57.8%
|
| 3 | isiNdebele | 4 |
0.3%
|
| 4 | isiXhosa | 79 |
6.5%
|
| 5 | isiZulu | 173 |
14.1%
|
| 6 | Sepedi | 35 |
2.9%
|
| 7 | Setswana | 73 |
6%
|
| 8 | Sesotho | 80 |
6.5%
|
| 9 | Siswati | 13 |
1.1%
|
| 10 | Tshivenda | 5 |
0.4%
|