• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [V520]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

How many hours per week do you usually work? (pra_employment_hours)

Data file: tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 1222
Minimum: 3
Maximum: 135
Mean: 40.0441898527
Standard deviation: 12.265477736375
Type: Discrete
Width: 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3 1
0.1%
4 1
0.1%
5 14
1.1%
6 2
0.2%
7 7
0.6%
8 33
2.7%
9 12
1%
10 14
1.1%
11 5
0.4%
12 3
0.2%
15 2
0.2%
16 2
0.2%
20 6
0.5%
22 1
0.1%
24 1
0.1%
25 39
3.2%
27 1
0.1%
28 1
0.1%
29 1
0.1%
30 41
3.4%
32 3
0.2%
33 1
0.1%
34 1
0.1%
35 102
8.3%
36 10
0.8%
37 1
0.1%
38 4
0.3%
40 369
30.2%
41 1
0.1%
42 7
0.6%
43 3
0.2%
44 2
0.2%
45 239
19.6%
46 7
0.6%
47 6
0.5%
48 36
2.9%
49 4
0.3%
50 147
12%
51 2
0.2%
53 2
0.2%
54 1
0.1%
55 39
3.2%
56 2
0.2%
57 1
0.1%
60 36
2.9%
61 1
0.1%
65 2
0.2%
66 1
0.1%
67 1
0.1%
72 2
0.2%
110 1
0.1%
135 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.