• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [V43]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

Count and record the number of children present during the class observation. (lp_class_present)

Data file: tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 1382
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 60
Mean: 18.027496382055
Standard deviation: 9.775353420461
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 4
0.3%
2 2
0.1%
3 5
0.4%
4 15
1.1%
5 26
1.9%
6 39
2.8%
7 31
2.2%
8 48
3.5%
9 61
4.4%
10 53
3.8%
11 78
5.6%
12 71
5.1%
13 57
4.1%
14 64
4.6%
15 85
6.2%
16 60
4.3%
17 70
5.1%
18 70
5.1%
19 61
4.4%
20 59
4.3%
21 44
3.2%
22 44
3.2%
23 32
2.3%
24 43
3.1%
25 33
2.4%
26 22
1.6%
27 28
2%
28 10
0.7%
29 19
1.4%
30 23
1.7%
31 11
0.8%
32 9
0.7%
33 12
0.9%
34 9
0.7%
35 8
0.6%
36 8
0.6%
37 3
0.2%
38 2
0.1%
39 3
0.2%
40 12
0.9%
41 2
0.1%
42 2
0.1%
43 7
0.5%
44 6
0.4%
45 3
0.2%
46 1
0.1%
48 2
0.1%
49 3
0.2%
50 1
0.1%
51 1
0.1%
52 2
0.1%
53 3
0.2%
55 1
0.1%
56 1
0.1%
57 2
0.1%
58 2
0.1%
59 1
0.1%
60 8
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.