• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [V326]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

stratum (stratum)

Data file: tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 1223
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 38
Mean: 18.207686017989
Standard deviation: 10.115424196274
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 20
1.6%
2 17
1.4%
3 30
2.5%
4 37
3%
5 30
2.5%
6 30
2.5%
7 27
2.2%
8 23
1.9%
9 51
4.2%
10 53
4.3%
11 50
4.1%
12 50
4.1%
13 55
4.5%
14 37
3%
15 40
3.3%
16 51
4.2%
17 43
3.5%
18 38
3.1%
19 30
2.5%
20 38
3.1%
21 39
3.2%
22 27
2.2%
23 32
2.6%
24 27
2.2%
25 30
2.5%
26 25
2%
27 24
2%
28 29
2.4%
29 21
1.7%
30 28
2.3%
31 16
1.3%
32 25
2%
33 23
1.9%
34 24
2%
35 24
2%
36 25
2%
37 29
2.4%
38 25
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.