• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [V308]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

Birth weight of assessed child, combines responses from old and new RTHB qs (n_cg_rthb_weight_combined)

Data file: tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 2380
Minimum: 650
Maximum: 7000
Mean: 3134.6046218487
Standard deviation: 652.8362947979
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
650 1
0%
810 1
0%
960 1
0%
970 1
0%
1000 4
0.2%
1013 1
0%
1100 2
0.1%
1114 1
0%
1150 2
0.1%
1200 3
0.1%
1210 1
0%
1280 1
0%
1300 1
0%
1390 1
0%
1395 1
0%
1400 5
0.2%
1430 1
0%
1490 1
0%
1500 7
0.3%
1530 1
0%
1570 1
0%
1600 6
0.3%
1635 1
0%
1660 1
0%
1670 1
0%
1700 5
0.2%
1705 1
0%
1725 1
0%
1734 1
0%
1740 1
0%
1760 1
0%
1765 1
0%
1770 1
0%
1800 13
0.5%
1835 1
0%
1890 1
0%
1900 12
0.5%
1940 1
0%
1978 1
0%
2000 19
0.8%
2005 1
0%
2010 2
0.1%
2045 1
0%
2050 3
0.1%
2059 1
0%
2060 1
0%
2080 1
0%
2100 16
0.7%
2115 1
0%
2130 2
0.1%
2160 2
0.1%
2170 1
0%
2180 2
0.1%
2190 1
0%
2195 1
0%
2200 12
0.5%
2210 1
0%
2213 1
0%
2230 1
0%
2250 3
0.1%
2260 1
0%
2270 3
0.1%
2275 1
0%
2280 4
0.2%
2300 27
1.1%
2305 1
0%
2310 1
0%
2330 1
0%
2335 1
0%
2340 2
0.1%
2341 1
0%
2345 1
0%
2350 3
0.1%
2360 1
0%
2369 1
0%
2370 1
0%
2375 1
0%
2380 1
0%
2390 3
0.1%
2400 37
1.6%
2405 3
0.1%
2410 2
0.1%
2415 1
0%
2425 1
0%
2430 1
0%
2440 2
0.1%
2450 1
0%
2460 2
0.1%
2480 3
0.1%
2495 1
0%
2500 112
4.7%
2505 1
0%
2510 2
0.1%
2515 1
0%
2520 3
0.1%
2530 1
0%
2536 1
0%
2540 3
0.1%
2545 1
0%
2548 1
0%
2550 2
0.1%
2555 1
0%
2560 2
0.1%
2570 1
0%
2575 1
0%
2580 2
0.1%
2595 1
0%
2600 73
3.1%
2620 5
0.2%
2625 1
0%
2630 2
0.1%
2638 1
0%
2640 4
0.2%
2650 1
0%
2655 1
0%
2660 3
0.1%
2670 5
0.2%
2679 1
0%
2680 6
0.3%
2690 1
0%
2700 64
2.7%
2710 4
0.2%
2720 3
0.1%
2730 4
0.2%
2740 1
0%
2745 1
0%
2750 7
0.3%
2755 1
0%
2760 3
0.1%
2765 3
0.1%
2770 4
0.2%
2775 1
0%
2780 1
0%
2785 1
0%
2790 2
0.1%
2795 1
0%
2800 115
4.8%
2810 3
0.1%
2815 1
0%
2820 4
0.2%
2825 1
0%
2827 1
0%
2830 3
0.1%
2835 1
0%
2840 3
0.1%
2850 10
0.4%
2860 3
0.1%
2870 7
0.3%
2880 5
0.2%
2890 7
0.3%
2895 1
0%
2900 98
4.1%
2909 1
0%
2910 4
0.2%
2915 1
0%
2918 1
0%
2920 3
0.1%
2925 3
0.1%
2930 4
0.2%
2940 6
0.3%
2945 2
0.1%
2950 4
0.2%
2955 2
0.1%
2960 6
0.3%
2965 1
0%
2970 8
0.3%
2972 1
0%
2975 1
0%
2980 5
0.2%
2990 2
0.1%
3000 96
4%
3005 1
0%
3009 1
0%
3010 6
0.3%
3015 4
0.2%
3019 1
0%
3020 7
0.3%
3021 1
0%
3025 1
0%
3030 2
0.1%
3040 5
0.2%
3045 3
0.1%
3050 10
0.4%
3055 1
0%
3060 3
0.1%
3065 2
0.1%
3070 4
0.2%
3080 3
0.1%
3090 1
0%
3095 1
0%
3100 70
2.9%
3110 6
0.3%
3115 3
0.1%
3120 5
0.2%
3121 1
0%
3130 3
0.1%
3135 1
0%
3140 3
0.1%
3142 1
0%
3150 8
0.3%
3160 7
0.3%
3170 3
0.1%
3174 1
0%
3175 1
0%
3180 7
0.3%
3185 1
0%
3190 5
0.2%
3195 2
0.1%
3200 123
5.2%
3205 1
0%
3209 1
0%
3210 1
0%
3220 1
0%
3225 2
0.1%
3230 2
0.1%
3235 1
0%
3240 6
0.3%
3245 1
0%
3250 12
0.5%
3260 5
0.2%
3265 1
0%
3270 8
0.3%
3280 7
0.3%
3286 1
0%
3290 4
0.2%
3300 54
2.3%
3305 1
0%
3310 7
0.3%
3315 1
0%
3320 9
0.4%
3330 2
0.1%
3335 1
0%
3340 4
0.2%
3344 1
0%
3345 1
0%
3350 14
0.6%
3355 1
0%
3360 5
0.2%
3370 4
0.2%
3380 6
0.3%
3385 1
0%
3390 4
0.2%
3400 98
4.1%
3410 3
0.1%
3420 4
0.2%
3425 1
0%
3429 1
0%
3430 2
0.1%
3440 4
0.2%
3450 7
0.3%
3459 2
0.1%
3460 3
0.1%
3465 1
0%
3470 1
0%
3475 3
0.1%
3480 4
0.2%
3490 4
0.2%
3500 179
7.5%
3506 1
0%
3509 1
0%
3510 4
0.2%
3520 4
0.2%
3530 1
0%
3540 3
0.1%
3545 1
0%
3550 6
0.3%
3555 2
0.1%
3560 2
0.1%
3570 6
0.3%
3580 1
0%
3590 2
0.1%
3595 1
0%
3600 102
4.3%
3605 2
0.1%
3610 1
0%
3618 1
0%
3630 2
0.1%
3640 4
0.2%
3645 1
0%
3650 1
0%
3660 2
0.1%
3665 1
0%
3670 6
0.3%
3678 1
0%
3680 2
0.1%
3695 1
0%
3700 54
2.3%
3705 1
0%
3710 2
0.1%
3714 1
0%
3720 1
0%
3730 1
0%
3735 1
0%
3740 2
0.1%
3745 1
0%
3750 3
0.1%
3760 4
0.2%
3765 1
0%
3770 1
0%
3780 2
0.1%
3790 2
0.1%
3800 81
3.4%
3808 1
0%
3810 1
0%
3817 1
0%
3820 1
0%
3830 1
0%
3870 2
0.1%
3875 1
0%
3880 3
0.1%
3900 55
2.3%
3901 1
0%
3910 1
0%
3920 1
0%
3930 1
0%
3940 1
0%
3950 5
0.2%
3960 2
0.1%
3980 1
0%
3990 1
0%
4000 33
1.4%
4010 1
0%
4020 4
0.2%
4080 1
0%
4100 20
0.8%
4115 1
0%
4125 2
0.1%
4130 3
0.1%
4140 1
0%
4200 21
0.9%
4220 1
0%
4238 1
0%
4300 6
0.3%
4340 1
0%
4400 1
0%
4500 21
0.9%
4560 1
0%
4600 6
0.3%
4650 1
0%
4700 1
0%
4800 10
0.4%
4900 7
0.3%
5000 4
0.2%
5300 1
0%
5600 1
0%
6000 4
0.2%
6200 1
0%
6400 1
0%
6500 1
0%
6700 1
0%
7000 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.