• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [V307]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

Gestational age of assessed child, combines responses from old and new RTHB qs (n_cg_rthb_gest_combined)

Data file: tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 2239
Minimum: 20
Maximum: 42
Mean: 38.482358195623
Standard deviation: 2.3191564547545
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
20 1
0%
21 1
0%
23 1
0%
24 2
0.1%
26 4
0.2%
27 1
0%
28 15
0.7%
29 4
0.2%
30 10
0.4%
31 3
0.1%
32 24
1.1%
33 14
0.6%
34 43
1.9%
35 31
1.4%
36 137
6.1%
37 130
5.8%
38 538
24%
39 388
17.3%
40 742
33.1%
41 85
3.8%
42 65
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.