• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [V306]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

Can you tell me the child's gestational age in weeks as recorded on the page? (cg_rthb_gest_phone_old)

Data file: tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 552
Minimum: 26
Maximum: 42
Mean: 38.423913043478
Standard deviation: 2.3406780579587
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
26 1
0.2%
28 8
1.4%
29 1
0.2%
30 5
0.9%
32 4
0.7%
33 2
0.4%
34 9
1.6%
35 7
1.3%
36 36
6.5%
37 27
4.9%
38 139
25.2%
39 110
19.9%
40 171
31%
41 15
2.7%
42 17
3.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.