• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [V304]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

From pg. 38, can you tell me the child's gestational age in weeks as recorded? (cg_rthb_gest_phone_new)

Data file: tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 1687
Minimum: 20
Maximum: 42
Mean: 38.501481920569
Standard deviation: 2.3124484278432
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
20 1
0.1%
21 1
0.1%
23 1
0.1%
24 2
0.1%
26 3
0.2%
27 1
0.1%
28 7
0.4%
29 3
0.2%
30 5
0.3%
31 3
0.2%
32 20
1.2%
33 12
0.7%
34 34
2%
35 24
1.4%
36 101
6%
37 103
6.1%
38 399
23.7%
39 278
16.5%
40 571
33.8%
41 70
4.1%
42 48
2.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.