| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paid employee | 35 |
12.9%
|
| 2 | Self-employed | 17 |
6.3%
|
| 5 | Retired | 9 |
3.3%
|
| 6 | Learner at school | 4 |
1.5%
|
| 7 | Studying at College/University | 2 |
0.7%
|
| 8 | Unemployed, looking for work | 161 |
59.2%
|
| 9 | Unemployed, not looking for work | 38 |
14%
|
| 97 | Other | 6 |
2.2%
|