• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [V130]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

What year were you born? (cg_age)

Data file: tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 268
Minimum: 1948
Maximum: 2005
Mean: 1989.6865671642
Standard deviation: 11.060215106812
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1948 1
0.4%
1953 1
0.4%
1955 1
0.4%
1957 3
1.1%
1960 1
0.4%
1961 1
0.4%
1962 1
0.4%
1963 3
1.1%
1964 1
0.4%
1966 2
0.7%
1967 1
0.4%
1968 1
0.4%
1970 4
1.5%
1971 2
0.7%
1973 3
1.1%
1975 2
0.7%
1976 4
1.5%
1977 3
1.1%
1978 1
0.4%
1979 4
1.5%
1980 2
0.7%
1981 2
0.7%
1982 8
3%
1983 5
1.9%
1984 5
1.9%
1985 17
6.3%
1986 8
3%
1987 9
3.4%
1988 5
1.9%
1989 8
3%
1990 11
4.1%
1991 10
3.7%
1992 3
1.1%
1993 11
4.1%
1994 10
3.7%
1995 9
3.4%
1996 21
7.8%
1997 15
5.6%
1998 12
4.5%
1999 12
4.5%
2000 14
5.2%
2001 9
3.4%
2002 8
3%
2003 7
2.6%
2004 5
1.9%
2005 2
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.