• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [V129]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

How old in months was the child when you became their primary caregiver? (cg_age_child_pc)

Data file: tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 74
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 59
Mean: 20.486486486486
Standard deviation: 20.92860874971
Type: Discrete
Width: 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 14
18.9%
1 4
5.4%
2 4
5.4%
3 3
4.1%
4 2
2.7%
6 3
4.1%
7 2
2.7%
8 1
1.4%
9 1
1.4%
10 1
1.4%
11 1
1.4%
12 1
1.4%
13 3
4.1%
14 1
1.4%
15 1
1.4%
22 1
1.4%
24 7
9.5%
30 1
1.4%
32 1
1.4%
36 4
5.4%
38 1
1.4%
46 1
1.4%
48 3
4.1%
49 1
1.4%
50 1
1.4%
53 1
1.4%
54 3
4.1%
55 1
1.4%
56 2
2.7%
57 1
1.4%
58 2
2.7%
59 1
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.