DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Site / AZ / ZAF-UKZN-CU-AZ-2008-2012-V1 / variable [V2965]
AZ

Asenze Study 2008-2012
Waves 1 and 2

South Africa, 2008 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-ukzn-cu-az-2008-2012-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/sev8-a362
Producer(s)
University of KwaZulu-Natal, Columbia University
Collections
Asenze Study
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 02, 2025
Last modified
Aug 24, 2026
Page views
431910
Downloads
746
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • asenze-2008-2012-w1-2-v1

2+ types of IPV - other partner - Caregiver W2 (W2_CG_IPV_MULT_OTH)

Data file: asenze-2008-2012-w1-2-v1

Overview

Valid: 1312
Invalid: 269
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 88
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
loc_start_pos: 16068
loc_end_pos: 16069
Width: 2
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 753
57.4%
1 Yes 284
21.6%
88 N/A 275
21%
Sysmiss 269
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.