• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / ORD / ZAF-UI-PECS-1979-1989-V1 / variable [V17]
ORD

PE Corporate Survey 1979-1989

South Africa, 1979 - 1989
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-ui-pecs-1979-1989-v1
Producer(s)
Urwick International
Collections
Other Open Research Data
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 26, 2025
Last modified
Feb 26, 2025
Page views
5575
Downloads
537
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • pe-survey-1979-1989

Annual employer's contribution to healthcare/medical benefits (med_aid)

Data file: pe-survey-1979-1989

Overview

Valid: 2932
Invalid: 9491
Minimum: 44
Maximum: 18000
Mean: 893.566
Standard deviation: 634.823
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 138
End: 142
Width: 5
Range: 44 - 18000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.