• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / ORD / ZAF-UI-PECS-1979-1989-V1 / variable [V15]
ORD

PE Corporate Survey 1979-1989

South Africa, 1979 - 1989
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-ui-pecs-1979-1989-v1
Producer(s)
Urwick International
Collections
Other Open Research Data
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 26, 2025
Last modified
Feb 26, 2025
Page views
5575
Downloads
537
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • pe-survey-1979-1989

Annual company contribution to pension plans (pen_sub)

Data file: pe-survey-1979-1989

Overview

Valid: 2938
Invalid: 9485
Minimum: 60
Maximum: 9714
Mean: 2829.676
Standard deviation: 1448.816
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 130
End: 133
Width: 4
Range: 60 - 9714
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.