• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / ORD / ZAF-UI-PECS-1979-1989-V1 / variable [V10]
ORD

PE Corporate Survey 1979-1989

South Africa, 1979 - 1989
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-ui-pecs-1979-1989-v1
Producer(s)
Urwick International
Collections
Other Open Research Data
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 26, 2025
Last modified
Feb 26, 2025
Page views
5575
Downloads
537
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • pe-survey-1979-1989

Bonus percentage (bon_percent)

Data file: pe-survey-1979-1989

Overview

Valid: 11434
Invalid: 989
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 1000
Mean: 92.261
Standard deviation: 15.572
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 109
End: 112
Width: 4
Range: 2 - 1000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.