• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DBE / ZAF-DBE-EGRSSD-1-2015-2021-V1 / variable [V13205]
DBE

Early Grade Reading Study I 2015-2021 Secure Data
Waves 1-5 Merged

South Africa, 2015 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dbe-egrssd-1-2015-2021-v1
Producer(s)
Stephen Taylor, Brahm Fleisch
Collections
South African Department of Basic Education Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 25, 2025
Last modified
Jun 24, 2026
Page views
454907
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • egrs-1-2015-2021-panel-w1-5-with-emis

w3_lt_enumerator_anon (w3_lt_enumerator_anon)

Data file: egrs-1-2015-2021-panel-w1-5-with-emis

Overview

Valid: 3795
Invalid: 743
Minimum: 3002
Maximum: 3061
Mean: 3028.219
Standard deviation: 16.429
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1816
End: 1819
Width: 4
Range: 3002 - 3061
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.