• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DBE / ZAF-DBE-EGRSSD-1-2015-2021-V1 / variable [V12925]
DBE

Early Grade Reading Study I 2015-2021 Secure Data
Waves 1-5 Merged

South Africa, 2015 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dbe-egrssd-1-2015-2021-v1
Producer(s)
Stephen Taylor, Brahm Fleisch
Collections
South African Department of Basic Education Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 25, 2025
Last modified
Jun 24, 2026
Page views
454907
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • egrs-1-2015-2021-panel-w1-5-with-emis

proportion of 13 to 18 year-olds in community that are attending highschool (or (w1_s_c2011_attendance)

Data file: egrs-1-2015-2021-panel-w1-5-with-emis

Overview

Valid: 4538
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0.376
Maximum: 0.974
Mean: 0.833
Standard deviation: 0.104
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 1053
End: 1056
Width: 4
Range: 0.375968992710114 - 0.973856210708618
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.