• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DBE / ZAF-DBE-EGRSSD-1-2015-2021-V1 / variable [V12919]
DBE

Early Grade Reading Study I 2015-2021 Secure Data
Waves 1-5 Merged

South Africa, 2015 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dbe-egrssd-1-2015-2021-v1
Producer(s)
Stephen Taylor, Brahm Fleisch
Collections
South African Department of Basic Education Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 25, 2025
Last modified
Jun 24, 2026
Page views
454907
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • egrs-1-2015-2021-panel-w1-5-with-emis

ana pass rate at the school in 2014 (w1_s_ana_passrate)

Data file: egrs-1-2015-2021-panel-w1-5-with-emis

Overview

Valid: 4538
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 27.321
Maximum: 73.967
Mean: 54.693
Standard deviation: 7.52
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 1031
End: 1035
Width: 5
Range: 27.3214645385742 - 73.9671249389648
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.