• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DBE / ZAF-DBE-EGRS-1-2015-2021-V1 / variable [V11371]
DBE

Early Grade Reading Study I 2015-2021
Waves 1-5 Merged

South Africa, 2015 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dbe-egrs-1-2015-2021-v1
Producer(s)
Stephen Taylor, Brahm Fleisch
Collections
South African Department of Basic Education
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 24, 2025
Last modified
Mar 04, 2025
Page views
378746
Downloads
1054
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • egrs-1-2015-2021-panel-w1-5-anon

q2.2 how long have you been the principal at this school (in months)? (w4_pq_q22)

Data file: egrs-1-2015-2021-panel-w1-5-anon

Overview

Valid: 4318
Invalid: 220
Minimum: 0.25
Maximum: 372
Mean: 84.893
Standard deviation: 81.799
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 3995
End: 4000
Width: 6
Range: 0.25 - 372
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.