• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DBE / ZAF-DBE-MLS-2017-V1 / variable [F61]
DBE

Master List of Schools 2017

South Africa, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dbe-mls-2017-v1
Producer(s)
Department of Basic Education Management Information Systems (EMIS) Directorate
Collections
South African Department of Basic Education
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 14, 2024
Last modified
Aug 14, 2024
Page views
12525
Downloads
1235
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • masterlist-2017-q1-anon-v1

GIS_Long (GIS_Long)

Data file: masterlist-2017-q1-anon-v1

Overview

Valid: 25231
Invalid: 1565
Minimum: -26.29
Maximum: 118.67
Mean: 28.3
Standard deviation: 3.995
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -26.29 - 118.67
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.