• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / ARRRD / DRC-JBM-KICS-2020-V1 / variable [F1]
ARRRD

Kinshasa Improved Cookstoves Survey 2020

Democratic Republic of Congo, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
drc-jbm-kics-2020-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/pba4-h717
Producer(s)
Masamba, Justin Belani
Collections
African Research Replication and Reproducibility Data
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 16, 2022
Last modified
Jun 13, 2026
Page views
86175
Downloads
1670
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • kics-2020-v1-anon

Quantité de pétrole utilisée par mois (quant_bois_pet)

Data file: kics-2020-v1-anon

Overview

Valid: 140
Invalid: 1014
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 420
Mean: 16.106
Standard deviation: 46.275
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2044
End: 2046
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 420
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.