• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / ACEIR / GHA-ISSER-GSEPS-2013-2014-V1 / variable [F2]
ACEIR

Ghana Socioeconomic Panel Survey 2013-2014, Wave 2

Ghana, 2010 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
gha-isser-gseps-2013-2014-v1
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistical, Social and Economic Research,
Collections
African Centre of Excellence for Inequality Research
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2021
Last modified
Nov 11, 2025
Page views
759101
Downloads
3097
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • 01a_consent
  • 01b2_preroster
  • 01b2_roster
  • 01d_background
  • 01e_employment
  • 01ea_employmentscreener
  • 01ei_employmentmain
  • 01eii_employmentsecondary
  • 01eiii_unemployed
  • 01fi_generaleducation
  • 01fii_edcareer
  • 01fiii_literacy
  • 01gi_immigration
  • 01gii_migrationhistory
  • 02a_nr_relatives
  • 02a_nr_relatives_questions
  • 02a_oldrelativelist
  • 02b_nr_spouses
  • 02b_nr_spouses_questions
  • 02b_oldspouselist
  • 03ai_animalquestions
  • 03aii_toolquestions
  • 03aiii_durablegoodquestions
  • 03bi_borrowingquestions
  • 03bii_lendingquestions
  • 03biii_outtransfersquestions
  • 03biv_intransfersquestions
  • 03bv_savingquestions
  • 04h_agsection
  • 04h_preroster
  • 04i_landtenure
  • 04j_tracploughuse
  • 04k_seedquestions
  • 04l_chemquestions
  • 04l_inputs
  • 04m_aglabour
  • 04m_aglabourquestions
  • 04n_harvest
  • 04n_harvestquestions
  • 04nn_gatheringquestions
  • 04o_cropsalesstoresquestions
  • 04o_cropsalesstoresservices
  • 05_preroster
  • 05ai_basicinfo
  • 05aii_assetquestions
  • 05bi_allemployees
  • 05bii_fourimportant
  • 05bii_fourimportantquestions
  • 06a_insurance
  • 06b_anthropometry
  • 06c_immunization
  • 06d_dailyliving
  • 06e_miscellaneous
  • 06f_past2weeks
  • 06g_past12months
  • 07_womenshealth
  • 07a_fertility
  • 07b_power
  • 08a_reprohealth
  • 08b_power
  • 09_childrens
  • 09a_youngchildhealth
  • 09b_digitspantest
  • 09c_ravenspattern
  • 09d_math
  • 09e_english
  • 10_determine_respondents
  • 10ai_depression
  • 10aii_subjectivesocialwelfare
  • 10aiii_regrets
  • 10aiv_townsend
  • 10av_trust
  • 10avi_careforkids
  • 10avi_timeuseloop
  • 10bii_riskpreferences
  • 10c_socialnetworkingquestions
  • 10di_binteractionsquestions
  • 10dii_mediaextensionsquestions
  • 10diii_volunteer_questions
  • 11a_foodcomsumption_prod_purch
  • 11b_clothingquestions
  • 11c_otheritems
  • 11d_fuelconsumptionquestions
  • 12a_housingcharacteristics1i_rent
  • 12a_housingcharacteristics1ii_utilities
  • 12a_housingcharacteristics1iii_structure
  • 12a_measure
  • 12a_measurements
  • 12b_housingcharacteristics2
  • cocoa
  • temp

Est. Age (agecollect)

Data file: 01b2_preroster

Overview

Valid: 18735
Invalid: 3878
Minimum: 4
Maximum: 114
Mean: 29.155
Standard deviation: 21.023
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 4 - 114
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Age
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.