DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Site / NIDS-CRAM / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDS-CRAM-2021-W4-V2.0.0 / variable [F22]
NIDS-CRAM

National Income Dynamics Study - Coronavirus Rapid Mobile Survey 2021
Wave 4

South Africa, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nids-cram-2021-w4-v2.0.0
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/y5qj-x095
Producer(s)
Nic Spaull - Ronelle Burger - Rulof Burger - David Carel - Reza Daniels - Nwabisa Makaluza - Dorrit Posel - Vimal Ranchhod - Servaas van der Berg - Gabrielle Wills
Collections
National Income Dynamics Study-Coronavirus Rapid Mobile Survey
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 07, 2021
Last modified
Jun 25, 2026
Page views
73537
Downloads
3789
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • derived_NIDS-CRAM_Wave4_Anon_V2.0.0
  • Link_File_NIDS-CRAM_Wave4_Anon_V2.0.0
  • NIDS-CRAM_Wave4_Anon_V2.0.0

Person identifier (pid)

Data file: NIDS-CRAM_Wave4_Anon_V2.0.0

Overview

Valid: 8065
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 301013
Maximum: 799922
Mean: 479475.326
Standard deviation: 190010.537
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
loc_start_pos: 1
loc_end_pos: 6
Width: 6
Range: 301013 - 799922
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.