DataFirst
Data Catalog
  • Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Site / SAHS / ZAF-STATSSA-GHS-2019-V1 / variable [F3]
SAHS

General Household Survey 2019

South Africa, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-ghs-2019-v1
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
South African Household Survey Data African Centre of Excellence for Inequality Research
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 17, 2021
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
145287
Downloads
6709
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • zaf-statssa-ghs-2019-household-v1
  • zaf-statssa-ghs-2019-person-v1

Primary sampling unit (psu)

Data file: zaf-statssa-ghs-2019-household-v1

Overview

Valid: 999
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 16010009000
Maximum: 19912334000
Mean: 18227085288.801
Standard deviation: 1490965561.635
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 11
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.