• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / RADE / ZAF-SALDRU-NIDSSD-2012-V3.0.0 / variable [F17]
RADE

National Income Dynamics Study Secure Data 2012
Wave 3

South Africa, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-saldru-nidssd-2012-v3.0.0
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/262r-8n47
Producer(s)
Southern Africa Labour and Development Research Unit,
Collections
Remote Access Data Enclave
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 24, 2018
Last modified
Feb 19, 2026
Page views
494948
Downloads
1966
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • Admin_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Adult_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Child_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • hhderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HHQuestionnaire_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • HouseholdRoster_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • indderived_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Link_File_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata
  • Proxy_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

Wave 2 household identifier (w2_hhid)

Data file: Link_File_W3_Secure_V3.0.0_metadata

Overview

Valid: 35167
Invalid: 6229
Minimum: 210000
Maximum: 221081
Mean: 214103.376
Standard deviation: 2803.327
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 25
End: 30
Width: 6
Range: 210000 - 221081
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.