• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / NAM-WHO-WHSN-2003-V01 / variable [F7]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Namibia

Namibia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
nam-who-whsn-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
145986
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Namibia-ID
  • WHS-Namibia_F2
  • WHS-Namibia_F3
  • WHS-Namibia_F4
  • WHS-Namibia_F5
  • WHS-Namibia_F6
  • WHS-Namibia_F7

Name of sibling (q5104)

Data file: WHS-Namibia_F7

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 11
End: 12
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
If 2 or more births, continue here, starting with eldest child.
Literal question
Name
Interviewer instructions
It would be best to first ask the respondent to list the names of all his siblings, in chronological order, and to record the names accordingly in Q5104 for each child. The respondents details for the questions Q5105 and Q5106 should then be entered, from previously available information, and the respondent’s details should be used to reference the various dates / ages of the other siblings that are then recorded.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.