• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DHSP / ZAF-DOH-DHS-2003-2004-V1 / variable [F7]
dhsp

Demographic and Health Survey 2003-2004
South Africa

South Africa, 2003 - 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-doh-dhs-2003-2004-v1
Producer(s)
South Africa. Department of Health (DOH), South Africa. Medical Research Council (MRC)
Collections
Demographic and Health Survey Program
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 25, 2013
Last modified
Oct 15, 2026
Page views
356692
Downloads
3504
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • DHS SA 2003
    addchout
  • DHS SA 2003
    adultout
  • DHS SA 2003
    child5out
  • DHS SA 2003
    hholdout
  • DHS SA 2003
    menout
  • DHS SA 2003
    merged
    hhold_person
  • DHS SA 2003
    personsout
  • DHS SA 2003
    siblingsout
  • DHS SA 2003
    womenout

Main floor material (HV213)

Data file: DHS SA 2003 personsout

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 101
End: 102
Width: 2
Range: 10 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
10 NATURAL
11 Earth, sand
20 RUDIMENTARY
21 Wood planks
30 FINISHED
31 Parquet, polished wood
32 Vinyl, linoleum
33 Ceramic tiles
34 Cement
35 Carpet
96 Other
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.